| Top 5 favorite movies | |
|
+5curleyman39 ShadowSong Stoobie77 bjm21 schuymarch1 9 posters |
Author | Message |
---|
schuymarch1 Super Moderator
Number of posts : 2650 Age : 30 Location : Iowa Reputation : 1 Points : 6044 Registration date : 2007-12-24
| Subject: Top 5 favorite movies Mon Dec 24, 2007 8:28 pm | |
| What is your top 5 favorite movies? | |
|
| |
bjm21 Site Admin
Number of posts : 2180 Age : 42 Location : Down South Reputation : 1 Points : 12607 Registration date : 2007-12-18
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite movies Mon Dec 24, 2007 11:43 pm | |
| 1) Goodfellas 2) American Gangster 3) Casino 4) I Am Legend 5) 3:10 To Yuma
No specific order! But those are the top that come to mind when I ask myself! | |
|
| |
Stoobie77 Administrator
Number of posts : 1259 Reputation : 0 Points : 5976 Registration date : 2007-12-18
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite movies Tue Dec 25, 2007 5:31 pm | |
| Platoon Swingers Pirates of the Carribbean (all three) Homegrown No Country for Old Men | |
|
| |
ShadowSong Administrator
Number of posts : 610 Age : 46 Reputation : 0 Points : 5971 Registration date : 2007-12-24
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite movies Wed Dec 26, 2007 7:00 pm | |
| of all time??
1: A man on fire 2: Conan the Barbarian 3: Highlander 4: Office Space 5: Slingblade | |
|
| |
curleyman39 Newbie
Number of posts : 5 Reputation : 0 Points : 5964 Registration date : 2008-01-01
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite movies Tue Jan 01, 2008 5:03 am | |
| 1) Braveheart 2) Blade Runner 3) Matrix 4) Hitcher (original) 5) Lord of the Rings | |
|
| |
MoovK Administrator
Number of posts : 2862 Location : Kentucky Reputation : 3 Points : 5977 Registration date : 2007-12-24
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite movies Tue Jan 01, 2008 10:51 am | |
| 1- Batman (1st one) 2- Transformers 3- A Christmas Carol (1955) 4- Braveheart 5- Big Jake (John Wayne) | |
|
| |
dawnrazor666 Super Moderator
Number of posts : 1518 Age : 50 Location : uk Reputation : 0 Points : 5977 Registration date : 2007-12-23
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite movies Tue Jan 01, 2008 11:04 am | |
| My all timefavouries - i could watch these over and over again The Rocky Horror Picture Show The Dark Crystal Grease The Nightmare Before Christmas Labyrinth I will never get fed up with these five films. I know that not everyone likes these films. But each to his own | |
|
| |
movieman8877445 VIP Link Adder
Number of posts : 531 Location : United States Reputation : 3 Points : 5975 Registration date : 2008-01-05
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite movies Sat Jan 05, 2008 6:47 pm | |
| 1.Sin City 2.The Departed 3.Transformers 4.Superbad 5.300 | |
|
| |
NsLoki Member Level 2
Number of posts : 72 Age : 53 Location : Massachusetts Reputation : 0 Points : 5930 Registration date : 2008-02-03
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite movies Thu Feb 07, 2008 3:32 am | |
| It's hard to choose my top 5 lol
Dogma Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Natural Born Killers Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Snatch | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Top 5 favorite movies | |
| |
|
| |
| Top 5 favorite movies | |
|